Email MWPA

Okemos 2017 Boys Schedule and Results



Head Coach:  Andrew Olesnavich - olesnav1@gmail.com

School Address:  2800 Jolly Road, Okemos, MI 48864

Date Opponent Location Results Seed? Overall
Record
Rockford Tournament
8/11St. Xavier (OH)RockfordW, 10-9 (OT)1-0
8/12DexterRockfordW, 13-62-0
AA SkylineRockfordW, 12-83-0
RockfordRockfordL, 9-153-1
AA Pioneer and Skyline Early B
8/18DexterAA PioneerW, 9-34-1
8/19AA PioneerAA SkylineW, 11-35-1
RockfordAA SkylineL, 6-145-2
AA HuronAA SkylineW, 10-66-2
8/22AA PioneerHomeW, 9-17-2
Jenison Varsity Tournament
8/25E KentwoodScoreboardW, 15-58-2
RockfordDiving BoardT, 6-68-2
8/26ZeelandDiving BoardW, 11-29-2
JenisonScoreboardW, 7-310-2
8/31RockfordAwayL, 9-1010-3
Shoot Out at the Lakeshore
9/8GrandvilleGrand HavenW, 8-511-3
9/9Grand HavenGrand HavenW, 6-412-3
JenisonGrand HavenW, 6-213-3
RockfordGrand HavenL, 5-1213-4
Holt/E.L.Grand HavenL, 5-713-5
9/13AA SkylineAwayL, 11-12 (SD)13-6
9/18Troy UnitedAwayW, 11-2Yes14-6
9/20Grand LedgeAwayW, 11-615-6
District 3 Seeding Tournament
9/22Lake OrionBham GrovesW, 16-4Yes16-6
9/23Bham SeaholmBham GrovesL, 6-8Yes16-7
Bham GrovesBham GrovesW, 11-6Yes17-7
Zeeland Tournament
E Grand RapidsZeelandL, 5-717-8
HudsonvilleZeelandL, 3-1217-9
RockfordZeelandL, 3-1817-10
9/27Holt/E.L.AwayW, 8-6Yes18-10
9/28AA PioneerAwayW, 10-619-10
EGR Tournament
9/29HudsonvilleE Grand RapidsW, 7-520-10
9/30E KentwoodE Grand RapidsW, 13-621-10
E Grand RapidsE Grand RapidsW, 12-222-10
RockfordE Grand RapidsL, 7-822-11
10/2Grand BlancHomeW, 10-5Yes23-11
10/4Grand LedgeHomeW, 11-6Yes24-11
AA Skyline Tournament
10/6AA PioneerAA SkylineW, 11-425-11
10/7Chelsea PiersAA SkylineW, 7-226-11
St. CharlesAA SkylineT, 8-826-11
Greenwich AAA SkylineL, 5-626-12
10/9Holt/E.L.AwayW, 9-527-12
ROCK-tober Tournament
10/14HudsonvilleRockfordW, 10-228-12
West Sub (IL)RockfordW, 11-329-12
E Grand RapidsRockfordW, 5-430-12
St. Xavier (OH)RockfordL, 3-530-13
East - District 3
10/20Grand LedgeBham SeaholmW, 14-731-13
10/21Bham GrovesBham SeaholmW, 14-132-13
Holt/E.L.Bham SeaholmW, 15-933-13
East Regionals
10/27AA PioneerHolt/E.L.W, 11-434-13
10/28Bham SeaholmHolt/E.L.W, 11-635-13
AA SkylineHolt/E.L.W, 12-936-13
State Championship
11/10JenisonAA HuronW, 13-137-13
11/11HudsonvilleAA HuronW, 13-538-13
RockfordAA HuronL, 12-13 (OT)38-14