Email MWPA

MWPA 2017 Boys Schedule and Results

The combined (non-tournament) season schedule is shown below.
Click on a team name in the right sidebar to view its individual schedule and results.


DayDate VisitorScore ScoreHome Notes
Tue8/15Holt/E.L.120Saline
Tue8/22AA Pioneer19Okemos
Troy United321Grand Blanc
Wed8/23AA Huron137Bham Seaholm
Thu8/24AA Pioneer813St. Francis
AA Huron1511Dexter
Mon8/28AA Pioneer98Bham Seaholm
Tue8/29Troy United119Lake Orion
AA Huron147Holt/E.L.at ELHS
AA Pioneer114Saline
Wed8/30Holt/E.L.116AA Pioneer
Thu8/31Okemos910Rockford
Walled Lake320Grand Blanc
Wed9/6Bham Seaholm221Troy Unitedat Beachwood Rec Association
AA Huron415AA Skyline
Thu9/7PortageGrandville
Walled LakeSaline
Sat9/9Sylvania (OH)320Bham Groves
Princeton (OH)47Bham Groves
St. Xavier (OH)155Bham Groves
Sun9/10U. Arlington107Bham Groves
Kilbourne815Bham Groves
Mon9/11E Grand Rapids28Grand Haven
AA Pioneer182Chelsea
Rockford124Hudsonville
Grand Blanc234Troy United
E Kentwood141Portage
Zeeland157Grandville
Tue9/12Saline816Dexter
SalineHolt/E.L.at ELHS
Wed9/13Troy United214Bham Groves
West Ottawa112Grand Haven
Okemos1112AA Skyline
Jenison43E Grand Rapids
Dexter93AA Pioneer
E Kentwood226Rockford
Thu9/14Chelsea1811Lake Orion
Grand Blanc165Walled Lake
Bham Seaholm85AA Pioneer
Mon9/18Grand Ledge117Chelsea
Lake Orion223Bham Groves
E Grand Rapids04Zeeland
Okemos112Troy Unitedat Athens High School
E Kentwood109West Ottawa
Saline315AA Skyline
Grand Haven819Rockford
Tue9/19AA Skyline164Dexter
AA Pioneer115AA Huron
Wed9/20Zeeland95West Ottawa
Bham Groves1411Holt/E.L.
Hudsonville63E Grand Rapids
Troy United414Bham Seaholm
Grandville810E Kentwood
OkemosGrand Ledge
Jenison716Rockford
Saline86Chelsea
Thu9/21ChelseaPortage
Mon9/25West OttawaHudsonville
Holt/E.L.Grand Ledge
ZeelandJenison
West OttawaRockford
Grand HavenE Kentwood
Bham GrovesBham Seaholm
RockfordGrandville
AA HuronChelsea
Tue9/26Holt/E.L.AA Huron
Wed9/27Troy UnitedChelsea
AA SkylineAA Pioneer
E Grand RapidsE Kentwood
HudsonvilleGrand Haven
OkemosHolt/E.L.
GrandvilleJenison
Grand LedgeGrand Blanc
Thu9/28West OttawaRockford
ChelseaSylvania (OH)
OkemosAA Pioneer
Mon10/2PortageChelsea
Bham SeaholmGrand Ledge
Grand BlancOkemos
RockfordZeeland
GrandvilleWest Ottawa
Lake OrionTroy Unitedat Troy HS
Grand HavenJenison
E KentwoodHudsonville
Tue10/3E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
AA PioneerAA Skyline
E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
Walled LakeAA Huron
Wed10/4Holt/E.L.Grand Blanc
HudsonvilleZeeland
E KentwoodJenison
E Grand RapidsGrandville
Grand LedgeOkemos
Thu10/5Troy UnitedWalled Lake
ChelseaDexter
Mon10/9ChelseaTroy Unitedat Troy HS
GrandvilleGrand Haven
ZeelandE Kentwood
Grand BlancLake Orion
OkemosHolt/E.L.
JenisonHudsonville
West OttawaE Grand Rapids
Tue10/10AA HuronSaline
AA PioneerHolt/E.L.
Wed10/11Grand LedgePortage
DexterAA Skyline
JenisonWest Ottawa
Bham SeaholmLake Orion
RockfordE Grand Rapids
Grand HavenZeeland
ChelseaWalled Lake
HudsonvilleGrandville
Thu10/12ChelseaGrand Ledge
AA HuronAA Pioneer
Mon10/16Sylvania (OH)Chelsea
DexterHolt/E.L.
RockfordPortage
Tue10/17Walled LakeTroy Unitedat Troy HS
Lake OrionChelsea
Bham SeaholmAA Huron
Wed10/18Napoleon (OH)Chelsea
Thu10/19St. FrancisAA Pioneer